Choose a Specific Product

Click + CTRL (or Click + CMD) to select multiple items.
Your add to quote button will update with how many items you have selected.
Select Product

Picture shown may not be an exact representation of actual product.

Select a Product

Select a Product from the left to view its details.

XFP

XFP Fiber Optic Transceivers


Integra Networks XFP modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit connectivity options for data center, enterprise, and service provider transport applications.  Integra Networks XFP transceivers are available for both multimode and single-mode applications with operating distances from 220M to 80KM.  Our XFP transceivers are compatible with many communications protocols including Ethernet, SONET and are available in multiple combinations of transmitter and receiver specifications such as 850nm, 1310nm, 1550m, as well as DWDM, CWDM, and Bi-directional.  All of our XFP modules are hot pluggable, allowing easy replacement and maintenance as well as fully interoperable with respective Integra Networks 10G SFP+, XENPAK, and X2 modules.