Choose a Specific Product

Click + CTRL (or Click + CMD) to select multiple items.
Your add to quote button will update with how many items you have selected.
Select Product

Picture shown may not be an exact representation of actual product.

Select a Product

Select a Product from the left to view its details.

SFP

SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers


Integra Networks Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are available with many transmitter and receiver options and can provide an application specific optical reach at a desired wavelength.  SFPs operate from 10Mbps to 4Gbps covering a working distance from 500m to 120km. All SFP modules are hot pluggable, allowing for easy replacement and maintenance. Integra Networks SFP transceivers are compatible with a number of communication standards including Ethernet and SONET.  Several SFP module types are available including 850nm, 1310nm, 1550m, as well as DWDM, CWDM, PON, and Bi-directional.