05Aug
2014

August Featured Product: CFP LR 40G Transceivers

The Integra Networks’ CFP LR 40G Transceiver, CFP-LR4-10-40GD, is a hot-swappable input/output device designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Main Features of the Integra Networks’ CFP LR 40G Transceiver: Supports 41.25Gbps aggregate bit rates Supports 10km link distance Single…

01Aug
2014

Alcatel 7950 Platform Compatibility

Integra Networks, Inc. offers a wide range of optical transceivers that are coded, tested and certified to be 100% compatible with the Alcatel 7950 platform. The figure below is a screenshot of information for Integra Networks’ CFP-LR10-10-100G (OEM Part Number 3HE05935AA) on the Alcatel 7950…

02Jul
2014

NEW! Telco Systems T-Marc 3348S Platform Compatibility

Integra Networks, Inc. is pleased to announce that we are now offering optics compatible with the Telco Systems T-Marc 3348S platform. Our optical transceivers are coded, tested and certified to be 100% compatible with the Telco Systems T-Marc 3348S platform. The figure below is a…

02Jul
2014

Integra Networks Announces New Logistics Coordinator

Integra Networks Inc., one of the nation’s fastest-growing fiber optic equipment manufacturers and the fastest-growing company in the Capital Region, today announced that Thomas A. Smalling has been named logistics coordinator. In his position, which is a new one at the company, Smalling will be…

01Jul
2014

Integra Networks Hires New Electronics Technician

Integra Networks, Inc., one of the nation’s fastest-growing fiber optic equipment manufacturers and the fastest-growing company in the Capital Region, today announced that Ryan Soler has been named electronics technician. In his new position, Soler will be responsible for coding and testing fiber optic products…