CWDM/DWDM Mux/DeMux Modules

About Integra CWDM/DWDM Mux/DeMux Modules

‘Build Your Own’ modules to add to your quote request.

CWDM/DWDM Mux/DeMux Module

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss (IL) and PDL
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1460nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
  • High Reliability and Thermal Stability
  • GR-1209 & 1221 CORE, ITU-T G.694.1 and ROHS Compliant
  • SC/APC as standard (other options available)

Module Options:

  • Single and double wide LGX and IXC
  • 1RU rack mount chassis
  • Custom

Applications:

  • DWDM and CWDM Systems
  • CATV Systems
  • Metro Access Networks

Sample CWDM/DWDM Mux/DeMux Modules:

  • PCXC-02347-NN5N: Passive CWDM, Plug-In IXC Combo Mux/DeMux, 2 Channel 20 nm 1470nm, SC-APC
  • PC2C-04347-NN5N: Passive CWDM, Plug-In Double LGX Combo Mux/DeMux, 4 Channel (DWDM/PLC) 20 nm 1470nm, SC-APC
  • PC3C-08347-NN5N: Passive CWDM, 1 RU Rack Mount Combo Mux/DeMux, 8 Channel 20 nm 1470nm, SC-APC
  • PC1C-02347-NN5N: Passive CWDM, Plug-In Single LGX Combo Mux/DeMux, 2 Channel 20 nm 1470nm, SC-APC
  • PC2C-04347-NN5N: Passive CWDM, Plug-In Double LGX Combo Mux/DeMux, 4 Channel (DWDM/PLC) 20 nm 1470nm, SC-APC
  • PD3C-40121-NN4N: Passive DWDM, 1 RU Rack Mount Combo Mux/DeMux, 40 Channel 100 GHz 1560.61nm, LC-UPC

Read the Integra Networks CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Datasheet to see more detailed specs.

‘Build Your Own’ custom modules to add to your quote request. Our sales team is always available to answer any questions via phone or email too!